Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
    Home    
    Judges    
  Schedule    
  Results    
  W/E Shows  
    Sponsors  
    Contacts    
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

Our judges for 2016
Our International Panel of Judges in 2016
Top left - Mr D Van Raamsdonk (Belgium), Mr K Nielsen (Denmark,
Middle left - Mr G Valdez (Brazil), Mrs L Harvey-Major (UK), Mrs M Connolly (Ireland), Mr J Hoke (USA),
Mr D Spruyt (Belgium),Dr L Hjorth (Norway)
Bottom left - Mr F Bjerklund (Norway), Mrs A Smith (Gibraltar), Ms M Vermeire (Belgium),
Ms J Harrington (USA), Mrs J Peak (UK), Mrs A Macdonald (UK)





THE JUDGES FOR 2017 ARE:-

Mr H Almgren (Sweden) Group 1A Bichon Frise, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Griffon Bruxellois, Havanese, Italian Greyhound, Lowchen, Miniature Pinscher, Papillon, Pekingese
Mrs E Liljekvist Borg (Sweden) Group 1B Balance of Breeds & Group 1 Specials
Mr H Almgren (Sweden) Group 2A Fox Terrier (Smooth), Fox Terrier (Wire)
Ms P Keenan (USA) Group 2B Balance of Breeds & Group 2 Specials
Mr J Karlsson (Sweden) Group 3A Cocker Spaniel (American), English Springer Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Welsh Springer Spaniel
Mrs B Burns (USA) Group 3B Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel, Field Spaniel, Hungarian Vizsla, Hungarian Vizsla (Wire Haired), Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel
Ms C Miller (USA) Group 3C Balance of Breeds & Group 3 Specials
Mrs K Meredith - Cavanna (USA) Group 4A Azawakh, Basset Hound, Beagle, Foxhound, Harrier, Pharaoh Hound, Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ms J Buehler (USA) Group 4B Balance of Breeds & Group 4 Specials
Mr P Berchtold (Austria) Group 5A Australian Shepherd, Bearded Collie, Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth), German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat), Shetland Sheepdog
Mr J Miranda Saucedo (Mexico) Group 5B Balance of Breeds & Group 5 Specials
Mrs K Meredith - Cavanna (USA) Group 6A Akita, Akita (Japanese), Alaskan Malamute, Bernese Mountain Dog, Dobermann, Dogue de Bordeaux, Newfoundland
Mrs J Huntley (Canada) Group 6B Balance of Breeds & Group 6 Specials
Mrs E Liljekvist Borg (Sweden) Group 7A British Bulldog, Schipperke
Mrs F Browning - Cristina (South Africa) Group 7B Balance of Breeds & Group 7 Specials
Mrs K Meredith - Cavanna (USA) GENERAL SPECIALS
Ms J Aspinall Veterans (7 & under 10 years)
Mr A Burt Veterans (10 years & over)
Mr P Berchtold (Austria) Amish Challenge Group 6
Mr H Almgren (Sweden) Amish Challenge Groups 2, 4, 5
Mr J Miranda Saucedo (Mexico) Amish Challenge Groups 1, 3, 7 & Final




For results in 2016 go to Results Page > > >





| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |



Copyright Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World