Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
    Home    
    Judges    
  Schedule    
  Results    
  W/E Shows  
    Sponsors  
    Contacts    
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

Our Judges for 2010
Our International Panel of Judges in 2010
The names of the judges in the back row from the left is - Mrs N Shaffner - Smith (USA), Mr G Jensen (Norway), Mr D Markus (Canada), Mr L Berg (USA),
Mr R Byrd (USA), Mr T Johnston (UK), Mr A Foss (Norway), Mr S Frisk (Sweden)
front row from the left is - Ms M Underwood (USA), Mrs V Gervis (Canada), Ms N Nekrosiene (Lithuania), Mr J Pepper (USA)



OUR JUDGES FOR 2011 ARE:-

Mr R Lawson (USA) Group 1A Bichon Frise, Lowchen, Tibetan Spaniel,
Mr M Di Vanni (Chile) GROUP 1B Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Griffon Bruxellois, Havanese, Italian Greyhound, King Charles Spaniel
Ms P Bruce (Canada) GROUP 1C Balance of Breeds and Group 1 Specials
Mr M Di Vanni (Chile) GROUP 2A Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier
Mrs C Vogels (USA) GROUP 2B Balance of Breeds and Group 2 Specials
Mr C Bexon (UK) GROUP 3A Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever
Mr C Gutierrez (Mexico) GROUP 3B Clumber Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel (American) Field Spaniel, Irish Water Spaniel, Sussex Spaniel
Mr R Lawson (USA) GROUP 3C Curly Coated Retriever, English Setter, Flat Coated Retriever, German Short Haired Pointer, German Wire Haired Pointer, Irish Setter
Mrs K Gorman (UK) GROUP 3C Balance of Breeds and Group 3 Specials
Mr C Gutierrez (Mexico) GROUP 4A Balance of Breeds
Mr L Guerrero (USA) GROUP 4B Afghan Hound, Pharaoh Hound, Rhodesian Ridgeback Saluki, Whippet & Group 4 Specials
Mr S Dainard (Canada) GROUP 5A Bearded Collie, Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth), German Shepherd Dog, Puli
Mrs E Bakker van de Woestijne (Netherlands) GROUP 5B Balance of Breeds and Group 5 Specials
Mr S Dainard (Canada) GROUP 6A Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Anatolian Shepherd, Bernese Mountain Dog, Black Russian Terrier, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Italian CorsoDog, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, All Schnauzers
Mr S Stefik (Slovakia) GROUP 6B Bullmastiff, Dobermann, Dogue deBordeaux, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Pyrenean Mastiff, Spanish Mastiff
Mr C Rossi (Brazil) GROUP 6C Balance of Breeds and Group 6 Specials
Mr L Guerrero (USA) GROUP 7A All Poodles
Ms B Capstick (USA) GROUP 7B Balance of Breeds and Group 7 Specials
Mr M DI VANNI (Chile)   GENERAL SPECIALS  


Mr K McCarthy


VETERANS 7 to under 10 Years
Mrs D Duffin VETERANS 10 Years and Over
Ms B Capstick (USA) AMISH CHALLENGE










| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |



Copyright Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World