Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
  W/E Shows  
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

Our Judges for 2013
Our International Panel of Judges in 2013
Front Row from left – Mr M Wibier (Germany), Mr C Liepmann (USA), Mrs K Sjong (Denmark), Mr S Helgesen (Norway),
Ms L A Bateman (Canada)
Middle row from left – Mrs S White (Canada), Dr D Dowling (USA), Ms D Malenfant (USA)
Top row from left – Mrs M L R Pereira (Brazil), Mrs G Garcia Gutierrez (Mexico), Mr R Vandiver (USA), Mr A Czeglédi (Hungary)


Dr D Dowling (USA) Group 1A Bichon Frise, Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chihuahua (Long Coat) Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) Havanese, Papillon, Pekingese
Ms D Malenfant (USA) GROUP 1B Balance of Breeds & Group 1 Specials
Mr S Helgesen (Norway) GROUP 2 Group 2 Specials
Mr C Liepmann (USA) GROUP 3A Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Cocker Spaniel (Amer) German Shorthaired Pointer, German Wirehaired Pointer Golden Retriever, Irish Setter, Labrador Retriever, Pointer
Mrs M L Pereira (Brazil) GROUP 3B Balance of Breeds & Group 3 Specials
Mr A Czeglédi (Hungary) GROUP 4A Basenji, Beagle, Deerhound, Petite Basset Griffon Vendeen, Saluki, Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mrs S White (Canada) GROUP 4B Balance of Breeds & Group 4 Specials
Mr M Wibier (Germany) GROUP 5A Bearded Collie, Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth), Welsh Corgi (Cardigan), Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Mrs K Sjong (Denmark) GROUP 5B Balance of Breeds and Group 5 Specials
Mr R Vandiver (USA) GROUP 6A Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Bullmastiff, Dogue de Bordeaux, Mastiff, Newfoundland, Portuguese Water Dog, Pyrenean Mountain Dog, Rottweiler, Schnauzer, Schnauzer (Min), Schnauzer (Giant), Siberian Husky
Mrs G Garcia Gutierrez (Mexico) GROUP 6B Balance of Breeds and Group 6 Specials
Mr A Czeglédi (Hungary) GROUP 7A Boston Terrier, Chow Chow, Keeshond, Schipperke
Mr R Oldham (UK) GROUP 7B Balance of Breeds and Group 7 Specials

Ms G Alexander

VETERANS 7 to under 10 Years
Mrs S Mashford VETERANS 10 Years and Over
Dr D Dowling (USA) AMISH CHALLENGE - Groups 1,3,4 & Final
Mr A Czeglédi (Hungary) ) AMISH CHALLENGE - Groups 2 & 5
Mr S Helgesen (Norway ) AMISH CHALLENGE - Groups 6 & 7

| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |

Copyright © Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World