Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
    Home    
    Judges    
  Schedule    
  Results    
  W/E Shows  
    Sponsors  
    Contacts    
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

Our judges for 2016
Our International Panel of Judges in 2016
Top left - Mr D Van Raamsdonk (Belgium), Mr K Nielsen (Denmark,
Middle left - Mr G Valdez (Brazil), Mrs L Harvey-Major (UK), Mrs M Connolly (Ireland), Mr J Hoke (USA),
Mr D Spruyt (Belgium),Dr L Hjorth (Norway)
Bottom left - Mr F Bjerklund (Norway), Mrs A Smith (Gibraltar), Ms M Vermeire (Belgium),
Ms J Harrington (USA), Mrs J Peak (UK), Mrs A Macdonald (UK)





THE JUDGES FOR 2016 WERE:-

Mr G Valdez (Brazil) Group 1A Italian Greyhounds
Mr D Van Raamsdonk (Belgium) Group 1B Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Mr D Spruyt (Belgium) Group 1C Bichon Frise, Griffon Bruxellois, Havanese, Japanese Chin, Papillon, Pekingese,Pomeranian, Tibetan Spaniel
Mr J Hoke (USA) Group 1D Balance of Breeds & Group 1 Specials
Dr L Hjorth (Norway) Group 2A Jack Russell Terrier
Mrs M Connolly (Ireland) Group 2B Balance of Breeds & Group 2 Specials
Mrs L Harvey Major (UK) Group 3A Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever
Mr F Bjerklund (Norway) Group 3B Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Cocker Spaniel, Cocker Spaniel (Amer), Curly Coated Retriever, Field Spaniel, Flat Coated Retriever, Irish Water Spaniel, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Sussex Spaniel, Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dr L Hjorth (Norway) Group 3C Balance of Breeds & Group 3 Specials
Mr G Valdez (Brazil) Group 4A Azawakh, Basset Hound, Greyhound, Ibizan Hound, Irish Wolfhound
Ms M Vermeire (Belgium) Group 4B Whippet
Mrs J Peak (UK) Group 4C Balance of Breeds & Group 4 Specials
Mrs A Macdonald (UK) Group 5A Welsh Corgi (Cardigan), Welsh Corgi (Pembroke
Ms M Vermeire (Belgium) Group 5B Bearded Collie, Belgian Shepherd (Groen), Belgian Shepherd (Laek) Belgian Shepherd (Mal), Belgian Shepherd (Terv), Collie (Rough), Collie (Smooth)
Mr K Nielsen (Denmark) Group 5c Balance of Breeds & Group 5 Specials
Mr D Spruyt (Belgium) Group 6A Bernese Mountain Dog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Leonberger
Mrs A Smith (Gibraltar ex UK) Group 6B Alaskan Malamute, Samoyed, Siberian Husky
Ms J Harrington (USA) Group 6 C Balance of Breeds & Group 6 Specials
Mr K Nielsen (Denmark) Group 7A Japanese Spitz
Mrs A Smith (Gibraltar ex UK) Group 7B Lhasa Apso, Poodle (Standard), Poodle (Miniature), Poodle (Toy), Schipperke
Mr D Van Raamsdonk ((Belgium) Boston Terrier, British Bulldog, Shih Tzu
Mr G Valdez (Brazil) Group 7D Balance of Breeds & Group 7 Specials
Mr G Valdez (Brazil) GENERAL SPECIALS
Mrs E Megginson (Sth Africa) Veterans (7 & under 10 years)
Mr G Valdez (Brazil) Veterans (10 years & over)
Mr K Nielsen (Denmark) Amish Challenge Group 4
Mrs E Megginson (Sth Africa) Amish Challenge Groups 1, 5 & 6
Dr L Hjorth (Norway) Amish Challenge Groups 2, 3, 7 & Final




For results go to Results Page > > >





| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |



Copyright Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World