Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
    Home    
    Judges    
  Schedule    
  Results    
  W/E Shows  
    Sponsors  
    Contacts    
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
November 3, 2009

BEST IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW

Ch Ikons Dark Goddess (Dobermann -2166)
owner Mrs N G Rumball


RUNNER UP TO BEST IN SHOW:

Grand Ch Statuesque Mudgee Mud (Griffon Bruxellois - 260)
owner R & W Baker


BABY IN SHOW

Lecarne Standing Ovation (Pug 324)
Owner Mrs L Trotter


MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

Illahee Devine Destiny (Siberian Husky 2264)
Owner Ms C Fisher


PUPPY IN SHOW

Kirkdell Destined For Fame (Labrador Retriever 1100)
Owner G Spagnolo & B Jones


JUNIOR IN SHOW

Dapsen Mr Demolition Man (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel 17)
Owner D Petersen


INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (English Springer Spaniel 993)
Owner Mr & Mrs K Keely


AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW

Grand/Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Rottweiler 2007)
Owner Khayoz Kennels






Best In Group 1:
Grand Ch Statuesque Mudgee Mud (Griffon Bruxellois - 260) owner R & W Baker
Runner Up:
Ch Merimalt Dream Invader (Maltese - 317) owner - Mr P & Mrs P Cutler




Best In Group 2:
Ch Lemosa Mr Energizer (Jack Russell Terrier - 513) Owner Mr S Mills / Mrs S Lemon / Mrs V Salter
Runner Up:
Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (English Springer Spaniel - 993) Owner Mr & Mrs K Keely




Best In Group 3:
Grand Ch Driftway Special Envoy (Labrador Retriever - 1110) Owner G Spagnolo
Runner Up:
Ch Alhambra Keith Richards (English Springer Spaniel - 993) Owner Mr & Mrs K Keely




Best In Group 4:
Ch Beagelee Coco By Chanel (Beagle - 1442) Owner Mr C & Mrs L Duval
Runner Up:
Karakush Lyle Lovett (Afghan Hound - 1236) Owner Gibson / Gilbert




Best In Group 5:
Grand Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) 1675)Owner M Price / N Newett
Runner Up:
Grand Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Australian Shepherd - 1604) Owner Ellagant Kennels




Best In Group 6:
Ch Ikons Dark Goddess (Dobermann - 2166) Owner Mrs N G Rumball
Runner Up:
Ch Suthanlites Lite My Fire (Siberian Husky - 2261) owner Mrs C Le Court




Best In Group 7:
Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (Dalmatian - 2342) Owner B C Spencer
Runner Up:
Ch Amasa Aint Misbehavin (Great Dane -2467) Owner Amasa Kennels




| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |



Copyright Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World